NFR 2020 Day 1 to 10 Complete Results of Wrangler Pro Rodeo

NFR 2020 is complete, and everyone had a great week so far. We have been treated with a lot of actions and fun during this year’s National Finals Rodeo Event. In case you’ve missed everything, here are the complete results of every category:

Team roping (Headers)

First round: 1. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison and Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.9, $18,192 each; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.1, $11,000; 5. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 5.2, $6,769; 6. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 5.7, $4,231. 

Second round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 3.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.4, $20,731; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.5, $15,654; 4. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.9, $6,769; 6. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 5.0, $4,231. 

Third round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.2 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.3, $20,731; 3. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.4, $15,654; 4. Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.5, $11,000; 5. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 5.0, $6,769; 6. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.5, $4,231. 

Fourth round: 1. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 4.2 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. (tie) Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison and Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 4.8, $15,795 each; 5. (tie) Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp and Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.9, $5,500 each. 

Fifth round: 1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 3.6 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll, 4.7, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.0, $4,231. 

Sixth round: 1. Cody Snow/Junior Nogueira, 3.9 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 4.0, $20,731; 3. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.1, $15,654; 4. Luke Brown/Joseph Harrison, 4.2, $11,000; 5. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 4.3, $6,769; 6. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves and Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.5, $2,115 each. 

Seventh round: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 3.8 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.3, $20,731; 3. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, 4.4, $15,654; 4. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.8, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.3, $4,231. 

Eight round: 1. Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves, 4.3 seconds, $26,231 each; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.6, $20,731; 3. (tie) Levi Simpson/Shay Dixon Carroll and Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 4.7, $13,327 each; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.7, $6,769; 6. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 8.9, $4,231. 

Ninth round: 1. (tie) Colby Lovell/Paul Eaves and Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 4.1, $15,654; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.4, $11,000; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.6, $6,769; 6. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.9, $4,231. 

Tenth round leaders: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 4.7 seconds; 2. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.8; 3. Nelson Wyatt/Levi Lord, 5.2; 4. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 5.6; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 6.5; 6. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 11.2. 

Average: No qualified runs.

Bareback riding

First round: 1. Richmond Champion, 87.5 points on J Bar J’s Blessed Assurance, $26,231; 2. (tie) Mason Clements and Jess Pope, 87, $18,192 each; 4. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Cole Reiner, 85, $8,885 each; 6. Chad Rutherford, 84.5, $4,231. 

Second round: 1. Tanner Aus, 87 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Wilson Sanchez, $26,231; 2. (tie) Kaycee Feild, Leighton Berry and Tim O’Connell, 86.5, $15,795 each; 5. Cole Reiner, 86, $6,769; 6. Winn Ratliff, 84.5, $4,231. 

Third round: 1. Kaycee Feild, 91.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xplosive Skies, $26,231; 2. Leighton Berry, 88, $20,731; 3. Richmond Champion, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Jess Pope, 86, $11,000; 5. Cole Reiner, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Mason Clements, 83, $4,231. 

Fourth round: 1. Tim O’Connell, 90.5 points on Fettig Pro Rodeo’s Pop A Top, $26,231; 2. Leighton Berry, 88.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Tilden Hooper, 86.5, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Cole Reiner, Richmond Champion and Jess Pope, 85, $3,667 each. 

Fifth round: 1. Clayton Biglow, 89 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Top Flight, $26,231; 2. Chad Rutherford, 88, $20,731; 3. Tilden Hooper, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Tim O’Connell, 87, $11,000; 5. Kaycee Feild, 86.5, $6,769; 6. Jamie Howlett, 86, $4,231. 

Sixth round: 1. Cole Reiner, 87 points on Flying U Rodeo’s Lil Red Hawk, $26,231; 2. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Tanner Aus, 86.5, $18,192 each; 4. Orin Larsen, 86, $11,000; 5. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Chad Rutherford, 85.5, $5,500 each. 

Seventh round: 1. Orin Larsen, 90 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yippee Kibitz, $26,231; 2. Winn Ratliff, 85.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Jess Pope, 83.5, $13,327 each; 5. Richmond Champion, 81.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Mason Clements, 80.5, $2,115 each. 

Eight round: 1. Jess Pope, 89 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xplosive Skies, $26,231; 2. Tim O’Connell, 85.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Orin Larsen, 85, $13,327 each; 5. Winn Ratliff, 80.5, $6,769; 6. (tie) Mason Clements and Kaycee Feild, 77, $2,115 each. 

Ninth round: 1. Cole Reiner, 89.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Arbitrator Joe, $26,231; 2. Kaycee Feild, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Richmond Champion, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Mason Clements, 84, $6,769; 6. Orin Larsen, 83.5, $4,231. 

Tenth round leaders: 1. Jess Pope, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Uncapped; 2. Tim O’Connell, 89; 3. Clayton Biglow, 88; 4. Jake Brown, 87; 5. Cole Reiner, 85.5; 6. Mason Clements, 84. Average: No qualified rides.

Steer wrestling

First round: 1. (tie) Jesse Brown, Blake Knowles and Dakota Eldridge, 3.9 seconds, $20,872 each; 4. (tie) Jacob Edler and Stetson Jorgensen, 4.0, $8,885 each; 6. Jace Melvin, 4.1, $4,231. 

Second round: 1. (tie) Bridger Anderson and Tyler Waguespack, 3.8 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Will Lummus, 4.2, $15,654; 4. (tie) Dakota Eldridge and Curtis Cassidy, 4.3, $8,885 each; 6. Clayton Hass, 4.4, $4,231. 

Third round: 1. Will Lummus, 3.5 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Jacob Talley and Bridger Anderson, 3.6, $18,192 each; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.7, $11,000; 5. (tie) Jacob Edler and Matt Reeves, 3.8, $5,500 each. 

Fourth round: 1. Jacob Talley, 3.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Jesse Brown, 3.9, $18,192 each; 4. Tyler Waguespack, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Dakota Eldridge, 4.4, $6,769; 6. Jule Hazen, 4.5, $4,231. 

Fifth round: 1. (tie) Jace Melvin and Matt Reeves, 3.9 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 4.0, $15,654; 4. Jacob Edler, 4.1, $11,000; 5. Tyler Waguespack, 4.5, $6,769; 6. Will Lummus, 4.6, $4,231. 

Sixth round: 1. (tie) Stetson Jorgensen and Jacob Edler, 3.3 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Jule Hazen, 3.6, $15,654; 4. (tie) Jace Melvin and Bridger Anderson, 3.7, $8,885 each; 6. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8, $4,231. 

Seventh round: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Dakota Eldridge, 3.5, $20,731; 3. Tanner Brunner, 3.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Jacob Edler and Matt Reeves, 3.9, $8,885 each; 6. (tie) Blake Knowles, Tyler Waguespack and Jacob Talley, 4.0, $1,410 each. 

Eight round: 1. Blake Knowles, 3.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tanner Brunner, 3.7, $20,731; 3. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.8, $15,654; 4. Jacob Edler, 4.0, $11,000; 5. Clayton Hass, 4.4, $6,769; 6. Will Lummus, 4.5, $4,231. 

Ninth round: 1. (tie) Matt Reeves, Jacob Talley and Tyler Waguespack, 3.5 seconds, $20,872 each; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.6, $11,000; 5. Jace Melvin, 3.7, $6,769; 6. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8, $4,231. 

Tenth round: 1. (tie) Will Lummus and Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Blake Knowles, 3.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Matt Reeves and Jacob Edler, 3.9, $8,885 each; 6. Clayton Hass, 4.3, $4,231. Average: No qualified runs.

Saddle bronc riding

First round: 1. (tie) Rusty Wright, on Bailey Pro Rodeo’s Rip Cord, and Lefty Holman, on Brookman Rodeo’s Flirtacious, 86 points, $23,481 each; 3. Ryder Wright, 85.5, $15,654; 4. Wyatt Casper, 85, $11,000; 5. (tie) Brody Cress and Chase Brooks, 84.5, $5,500 each. 

Second round: 1. Ryder Wright, 90 points on Championship Pro Rodeo’s Feather Fluffer, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Casper, 89, $20,731; 3. (tie) Rusty Wright and Chase Brooks, 87, $13,327 each; 5. Sterling Crawley, 86, $6,769; 6. Isaac Diaz, 85, $4,231. 

Third round: 1. Allen Boore, 90.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Yesterdays Delivery, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Casper, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Chase Brooks, 86.5, $15,654; 4. Isaac Diaz, 85.5, $11,000; 5. (tie) Ryder Wright and Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $5,500 each. 

Fourth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89.5 points on Vold Rodeo’s Sun Glow, $26,231; 2. Lefty Holman, 87.5, $20,731; 3. Stetson Dell Wright, 85, $15,654; 4. Chase Brooks, 84, $11,000; 5. Allen Boore, 83, $6,769; 6. Rusty Wright, 82.5, $4,231. 

Fifth round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 90.5 points on Korkow Rodeos’ Onion Ring, $26,231; 2. (tie) Allen Boore and Brody Cress, 89, $18,192 each; 4. Lefty Holman, 88.5, $11,000; 5. Stetson Dell Wright, 88, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 86.5, $4,231. 

Sixth round: 1. Ryder Wright, 90.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Billie, $26,231; 2. Lefty Holman, 86, $20,731; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Stetson Dell Wright and Rusty Wright, 85.5, $11,141 each; 6. Brody Cress, 85, $4,231. 

Seventh round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Larry Culpepper, $26,231; 2. Brody Cress, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Zeke Thurston, 88, $15,654; 4. Allen Boore, 87, $11,000; 5. Rusty Wright, 86, $6,769; 6. (tie) Ryder Wright and Wyatt Casper, 85.5, $2,115 each. 

Eight round: 1. Ryder Wright, 88 points on Andrews Rodeo’s American Hat’s Positive Times, $26,231; 2. Rusty Wright, 86.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston and Stetson Dell Wright, 86, $13,327 each; 5. Shorty Garrett, 84.5, $6,769; 6. Wyatt Casper, 82.5, $4,231. 

Ninth round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 88 points on Calgary Stampede’s Xena Warrior, $26,231; 2. (tie) Allen Boore and Ryder Wright, 87, $18,192 each; 4. Isaac Diaz, 84, $11,000; 5. Taos Muncy, 82.5, $6,769; 6. Sterling Crawley, 82, $4,231. 

Tenth round leaders: No qualified rides. 

Average: No qualified rides.

Tie-down roping

First round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.1 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shad Mayfield, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ty Harris, 7.8, $15,654; 4. Caddo Lewallen, 8.1, $11,000; 5. (tie) Cory Solomon and Westyn Hughes, 8.3, $5,500 each. 

Second round: 1. Marty Yates, 7.2 seconds, $26,231; 2. Timber Moore, 7.7, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.0, $15,654; 4. (tie) Shane Hanchey and Westyn Hughes, 8.1, $8,885 each; 6. Tyler Milligan, 8.2, $4,231. 

Third round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.0 seconds, $26,231; 2. (tie) Hunter Herrin and Tyson Durfey, 7.3, $18,192 each; 4. Shane Hanchey, 7.4, $11,000; 5. Adam Gray, 7.8, $6,769; 6. Westyn Hughes, 8.1, $4,231. 

Fourth round: 1. Adam Gray, 7.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Westyn Hughes, 7.9, $20,731; 3. Tyson Durfey, 8.0, $15,654; 4. Tuf Cooper, 8.2, $11,000; 5. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Haven Meged, 8.4, $5,500 each. 

Fifth round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shane Hanchey, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 8.2, $15,654; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.3, $11,000; 5. Haven Meged, 8.4, $6,769; 6. Cory Solomon, 8.7, $4,231. 

Sixth round: 1. Haven Meged, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hunter Herrin, 6.9, $20,731; 3. Tyler Milligan, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Cory Solomon, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 8.1, $4,231. 

Seventh round: 1. Hunter Herrin, 6.8 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Cory Solomon, 7.5, $15,654; 4. Shad Mayfield, 7.8, $11,000; 5. Shane Hanchey, 7.9, $6,769; 6. Caddo Lewallen, 8.2, $4,231. 

Eight round: 1. Westyn Hughes, 7.4 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hunter Herrin, 7.5, $20,731; 3. Ryan Jarrett, 7.8, $15,654; 4. (tie) Cory Solomon and Tyler Milligan, 7.9, $8,885 each; 6. Adam Gray, 8.1, $4,231. 

Ninth round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 6.9 seconds, $26,231; 2. Marty Yates, 7.0, $20,731; 3. Ty Harris, 7.3, $15,654; 4. Adam Gray, 7.6, $11,000; 5. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Shane Hanchey, 8.4, $5,500 each. 

Tenth round leaders: No qualified runs. 

Average: No qualified runs.

Barrel racing

First round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.18 seconds, $26,231; 2. Tiany Schuster, 17.25, $20,731; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.32, $15,654; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.37, $11,000; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.50, $6,769; 6. Shelley Morgan, 17.56, $4,231. 

Second round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 17.04 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 17.09, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.20, $15,654; 4. Tiany Schuster, 17.28, $11,000; 5. Lisa Lockhart, 17.34, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 17.40, $4,231. 

Third round: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 17.09 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.21, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.22, $15,654; 4. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.24, $11,000; 5. Stevi Hillman, 17.26, $6,769; 6. Brittney Barnett, 17.33, $4,231. 

Fourth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 17.09 seconds, $26,231; 2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.13, $20,731; 3. Jessica Routier, 17.24, $15,654; 4. Stevi Hillman, 17.30, $11,000; 5. Jimmie Smith, 17.32, $6,769; 6. Lisa Lockhart, 17.33, $4,231. 

Fifth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.92 seconds, $26,231; 2. Jimmie Smith, 17.30, $20,731; 3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 17.35, $15,654; 4. Jessie Telford, 17.38, $11,000; 5. (tie) Brittney Barnett and Jill Wilson, 17.44, $5,500 each. 

Sixth round: 1. Emily Miller, 17.01 seconds, $26,231; 2. Lisa Lockhart, 17.07, $20,731; 3. Stevi Hillman, 17.11, $15,654; 4. Jill Wilson, 17.19, $11,000; 5. Wenda Johnson, 17.29, $6,769; 6. Tiany Schuster, 17.35, $4,231. 

Seventh round: 1. Emily Miller, 16.85 seconds, $26,231; 2. Hailey Kinsel, 16.90, $20,731; 3. Shelley Morgan, 17.06, $15,654; 4. Brittney Barnett, 17.16, $11,000; 5. Wenda Johnson, 17.21, $6,769; 6. Stevi Hillman, 17.30, $4,231. 

Eight round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.56 seconds, $26,231; 2. Emily Miller, 16.75, $20,731; 3. Jill Wilson, 17.10, $15,654; 4. Lisa Lockhart, 17.15, $11,000; 5. Jessica Routier, 17.22, $6,769; 6. (tie) Shelley Morgan and Jimmie Smith, 17.36, $2,115 each. 

Ninth round: 1. Hailey Kinsel, 16.81 seconds, $26,231; 2. Wenda Johnson, 17.18, $20,731; 3. Cheyenne Wimberley, 17.21, $15,654; 4. Emily Miller, 17.22, $11,000; 5. Ryann Pedone, 17.28, $6,769; 6. Tiany Schuster, 17.33, $4,231. 

Tenth round leaders: No qualified runs. 

Average: No qualified runs.

Bull riding

First round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 90.5 points on Stockyards ProRodeo’s Silver Lining, $26,231; 2. Ky Hamilton, 90, $20,731; 3. Trevor Kastner, 87, $15,654; 4. Colten Fritzlan, 86.5, $11,000; 5. Clayton Sellars, 86, $6,769; 6. Sage Kimzey, 80.5, $4,231. 

Second round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 88.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Axel, $27,077; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 84, $21,577; 3. Tyler Bingham, 82, $16,500; 4. Ky Hamilton, 81.5, $11,846; 5. Parker McCown, 73.5, $7,615. 

Third round: 1. Colten Fritzlan, 89 points on Bar T Rodeo’s Angel’s Landing, $45,058; 2. Ty Wallace, 88.5, $39,558. 

Fourth round: 1. Ty Wallace, 89.5 points on Hi Lo Pro Rodeo’s Lipps, $26,231; 2. Parker McCown, 88.5, $20,731; 3. Ky Hamilton, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Colten Fritzlan, 85.5, $11,000; 5. Jeff Askey, 84, $6,769; 6. Sage Kimzey, 81.5, $4,231. 

Fifth round: 1. Ty Wallace, 91.5 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s Freddy Fender, $26,231; 2. Stetson Dell Wright, 90, $20,731; 3. Ky Hamilton, 88, $15,654; 4. Boudreaux Campbell, 87.5, $11,000; 5. Clayton Sellars, 87, $6,769; 6. Parker McCown, 84, $4,231. 

Sixth round: 1. Dustin Boquet, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo Co’s Lonesome You, $28,981; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 88, $23,481; 3. (tie) Colten Fritzlan and Ty Wallace, 85.5, $16,077 each. 

Seventh round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 89 points on Universal Pro Rodeos’ Slinger, $40,897; 2. Jeff Askey, 87, $35,397; 3. Sage Kimzey, 82, $30,321; no other qualified rides. 

Eight round: 1. (tie) Roscoe Jarboe, on Frontier Rodeo’s Magic Poison, and Ty Wallace, on Stockyards ProRodeo’s Soy El Fuego, 89.5 points, $26,231 each; 3. Colten Fritzlan, 89, $18,404; 4. Jeff Askey, 87.5, $13,750. 

Ninth round: 1. Stetson Dell Wright, 92 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Smoke Stack, $26,231; 2. Jeff Askey, 89.5, $20,731; 3. Brady Portenier, 87.5, $15,654; 4. Sage Kimzey, 87, $11,000; 5. Ky Hamilton, 83.5, $6,769; 6. Dustin Boquet, 80, $4,231. 

Tenth round leaders: No qualified rides. 

Average: No qualified rides.

Leave a Comment